HASL PLAYOFFS

Divisional Tiebreakers are as follows: 

1. Most Points

2. Head to Head

3. Goal Differential

4. Goals against

HASL PLAYOFFS

Top 4 Teams from each division qualify for the playoffs. Brackets below

HASL - SUMMER 2019 PLAYOFFS
Top 4 teams from each Division
Division Tie Breakers * Head to Head * Goal Differential * Goals Against * 
CO-ED - Recreational League - East 1st East - A Team Has No Name vs 4th West - YPS Semi Finals - 1st East/ 4th West -  YPS VS.  2nd West  - Not Fast Just Furious
  2nd West - Not Fast Just Furious vs 3rd East - Shepherd and Knucklehead FC    
      Championship Game
CO-ED - Recreational League - West 1st West  - 10th & Willow- Orange vs 4th East - CO-ED Individual Team 1 Semi Finals - 10th & Willow- Orange VS.  The Girls Plus Matt  
  2nd East -  Co-ED individual Team 4 vs 3rd West - The Girls Plus Matt   The Girls Plus Matt vs.
       
       
CO-ED - Challenge League 1st place - Net-Six and Chill vs. 4th Place - Just Fly FC   Championship Game
  2nd  Place - Regal Unlimited vs 3rd Place - Hoboken Roasters (Co-ed)   Regal Unlimited vs,
       
       
CO-ED - Champions League 1st place  10th & Willow Pink vs. 4th Place - Washed Up Athletes F.C.    Championship Game
  2nd  Place Old Starz FC - Co-Ed  vs 3rd Place - Queens Park Raisins   10th & Willow Pink vs. 
       
       
Men's Recreational League - East 1st East - Big Purple Soccer vs 4 West - INTER Hoboken Semi Finals - 4th west - INTER Hoboken VS.  2nd West - Keith FC  
  2nd West -  Keith FC vs 3rd East - Hardly Athletico FC    
      Championship Game
MEN's Recreational League - West 1st West - SLB vs 4 East - Pathetico Madrid Semi Finals - 4th East - Pathetico Madrid VS. 3rd West -Hudson River Plate FC
  2nd East - Burgiss's Privateers vs 3 West - Hudson River Plate FC    
       
       
Men's - Challenge League East 1st East - It's Coming Home vs 4 West - Hudson MetroStars Semi Finals - 1st East/ 4th West VS.  2nd West / 3rd East  
  2nd West -  Azzurri vs 3rd East - Falcons    
      Championship Game
Men's - Challenge League West 1st West  - 10th & Willow - Yellow  vs 4 East - Baggies FC Semi Finals - 4th East - Baggies FC VS.  2nd East / 3rd West  
  2nd East  - JC United vs 3 West - Hoboken Harry's    
       
Men's Champions League East 1st East - 10th and Willow-Black vs 4 West - Driftwood FC Semi Finals - 1st East/ 4th West VS.  2nd West/ 3rd East  
  2nd West - Hoboken FC vs 3rd East - Kon Tiki    
      Championship Game
Men's Champions League West 1st West  - No Pirlo No Party  vs 4 East - 10th and Willow-Red Semi Finals - 1st West/ 4th East VS.  2nd East/ 3rd West  
  2nd East  Shloppy Donkeys vs 3 West - Hullford Chebs    
       
Over 35 - East 1st East - Real Wyckoff Alumni vs 4 West - Dirty Old Men Semi Finals - 1st East/ 4th West VS.  2nd West / 3rd East  
  2nd West- Team Hogan  vs 3rd East - Amistad FC    
      Championship Game
Over 35 - West 1st West  - JC Hammers  vs 4 East - Buzzworthy Studio Semi Finals - 1st West/ 4th East VS.  2nd East / 3rd West  
  2nd East  - Oldstarz F.C. - O35 vs 3 West - Right Angle    
       
HASL PLAYOFF GAMES
* Subject to change in the event of weather
Wednesday, August 21, 2019  1600 Park Ave 5 - 2 CO-ED - Champions League 1st place  10th & Willow Pink vs. 4th Place - Washed Up Athletes F.C. 
Wednesday, August 21, 2019  1600 Park Ave 1 - 6 CO-ED - Recreational League  2nd East -  Co-ED individual Team 4 vs 3rd West - The Girls Plus Matt
Wednesday, August 21, 2019  1600 Park Ave 3 - 4 CO-ED - Recreational League  1st East - A Team Has No Name vs 4th West - YPS
Wednesday, August 21, 2019  1600 Park Ave 5 - 0 CO-ED - Recreational League  2nd West - Not Fast Just Furious vs 3rd East - Shepherd and Knucklehead FC
       
       
Thursday, August 22, 2019 Frank Sinatra Park - North 8 - 1 CO-ED - Recreational League  1st West  - 10th & Willow- Orange vs 4th East - CO-ED Individual Team 1
       
       
Monday, August 26, 2019 1600 Park Ave 1 - 3 CO-ED - Recreational League Semi Finals - 1st West 10th & Willow- Orange VS.  2nd East / 3rd West -  The Girls Plus Matt
Monday, August 26, 2019 1600 Park Ave 3 - 2 CO-ED - Challenge League 2nd  Place - Regal Unlimited vs 3rd Place - Hoboken Roasters (Co-ed)
Monday, August 26, 2019 1600 Park Ave 0 - 5 Men's - Challenge League 1st West  - 10th & Willow - Yellow  vs 4 East- Baggies FC
       
Monday, August 26, 2019 Frank Sinatra Park - North 1 - 4 Men's Recreational League 1st East - Big Purple Soccer vs 4 West - INTER Hoboken
Monday, August 26, 2019 Frank Sinatra Park - South 3 - 4 CO-ED - Champions League 2nd  Place Old Starz FC - Co-Ed  vs 3rd Place - Queens Park Raisins
Monday, August 26, 2019 Frank Sinatra Park - North 5 - 6 Men's Recreational League 1st West - SLB  vs 4 East - Pathetico Madrid
Monday, August 26, 2019 Frank Sinatra Park - South 2 - 7 Men's Recreational League 2nd East - Burgiss's Privateers vs 3 West - Hudson River Plate FC
Monday, August 26, 2019 Frank Sinatra Park - North 12 - 1 Men's Recreational League 2nd West - Keith FC vs 3rd East - Hardly Athletico FC
       
       
Tuesday, August 27, 2019 Frank Sinatra Park - North 5 - 6 Men's Champions League 1st East - 10th & Willow-Black vs 4 West - Driftwood FC
Tuesday, August 27, 2019 Frank Sinatra Park - South 11 - 2 Men's Champions League 2nd East  Shloppy Donkeys vs 3 West - Hullford Chebs
Tuesday, August 27, 2019 Frank Sinatra Park - North 4 - 7 Men's Champions League 2nd West - Hoboken FC vs 3rd East - Kon Tiki
Tuesday, August 27, 2019 Frank Sinatra Park - South 3 - 5 Men's Champions League 1st West  - No Pirlo No Party  vs 4 East - 10th and Willow-Red
Tuesday, August 27, 2019 Frank Sinatra Park - North 3 - 1 Over 35  1st West  - JC Hammers  vs 4 East - Buzzworthy Studio
Tuesday, August 27, 2019 Frank Sinatra Park - North 4 - 1 Men's - Challenge League 2nd East - JC United  vs 3 West - Hoboken Harry's
       
Wednesday, August 28, 2019 1600 Park Ave. 1 -3 CO-ED - Recreational League Semi Finals - 4th West YPS  VS.  2nd West - Not Fast Just Furious
Wednesday, August 28, 2019 1600 Park Ave. 4 - 0 Over 35  1st East - Real Wyckoff Alumni vs 4 West - Dirty Old Men
Wednesday, August 28, 2019 1600 Park Ave. 8 - 2 Over 35  2nd East  - Oldstarz F.C. - O35 vs 3 West - Right Angle
       
Wednesday, August 28, 2019 Frank Sinatra Park - North 8 - 7 Men's - Challenge League 1st East - It's Coming Home vs 4 West - Hudson Metrostars
Wednesday, August 28, 2019 Frank Sinatra Park - South 1 - 3 Men's Recreational League Semi Finals - 4th west  - INTER Hoboken VS.  2nd West - Keith FC
Wednesday, August 28, 2019 Frank Sinatra Park - North 2 - 4 CO-ED - Challenge League 1st place - Net-Six and Chill vs. 4th Place - Just Fly FC
Wednesday, August 28, 2019 Frank Sinatra Park - South 4 - 7 Over 35  2nd West- Team Hogan  vs 3rd East - Amistad FC
Wednesday, August 28, 2019 Frank Sinatra Park - North 3 - 4 Men's - Challenge League 2nd West - Azzurri vs 3rd East - Falcons
Wednesday, August 28, 2019 Frank Sinatra Park - South 3 - 10 Men's Recreational League Semi Finals - 4th East - Pathetico Madrid vs. 3rd West - Hudson River Plate FC
       
       
Thursday, August 29, 2019 1600 Park Ave. 4 - 6 Over 35  Semi Finals - 1st West  - JC Hammers  VS.  2nd East - Oldstarz F.C. 
Thursday, August 29, 2019 1600 Park Ave. 3 - 1 Over 35  Semi Finals - 1st East - Real Wyckoff Alumni VS.  3rd East - Amistad FC
       
Thursday, August 29, 2019 Frank Sinatra Park - North 3 - 8 Men's - Challenge League Semi Finals - 4th East  - Baggies FC VS.  2nd East - JC United 
Thursday, August 29, 2019 Frank Sinatra Park - North 0 - 2 Men's Champions League East Semi Finals - 4 West - Driftwood FC VS.  3rd East - Kon Tiki
Thursday, August 29, 2019 Frank Sinatra Park - South 7 -5 Men's - Challenge League Semi Finals - 1st East -  It's Coming Home  VS.  3rd East  -  Falcons
       
       
       
Tuesday, Sept. 03, 2019 Frank Sinatra Park - South 8:30 PM CO-ED - Challenge League Championship Game -  Regal Unlimited vs. Just Fly FC
  8:30 PM CO-ED - Recreational League Championship Game -  The Girls Plus Matt vs. Not Fast Just Furious
  9:10 PM Men's Champions League East Semi Finals - 4 East - 10th and Willow-Red VS.  2nd East  Shloppy Donkeys 
  9:10 PM Men's Recreational League Championship Game - Keith FC vs.  Hudson River Plate FC
  10:00 PM Men's - Challenge League Championship Game - JC United  vs. It's Coming Home
  10:00 PM Over 35  Championship Game - Oldstarz F.C.  vs. Real Wyckoff Alumni 
       
       
       
Wednesday,  Sept. 04, 2019 Frank Sinatra Park - North 8:30 PM Men's Champions League Championship Game - Kon Tiki vs. 10th & Willow RED 
Wednesday,  Sept. 04, 2019 Frank Sinatra Park - South 9:30 PM CO-ED - Champions League Championship Game -  Queens Park Raisins vs. 10th & Willow Pink