All Games Played at Frank Sinatra Park 
‚Äčand 1600 Park Ave


SUMMER LEAGUE TO START THE WEEK OF SEPT 18.  SCHEDULE TO BE PUBLISHED BY 9/14. 

HASL FALL 2017

ACCEPTED TEAMS & INDV. PLAYERS

The Hoboken Adult Soccer League 
Co-Ed, Men's and Over 35 Adult Soccer League


Hoboken Adult Soccer League

HOBOKEN ADULT SOCCER LEAGUE FALL 2017
Co-Ed League North
Co-Ed League South
Co-Ed League East
Co-Ed League West

Azzuri The Big Purple BALFC Red Balls and Vodka
Regal Unlimited Narwhals FC Las Tortugas The Girls Plus Jeff
FC Drunken Smurfs The Shannon Strikers Not Fast Just Furious Boken Rovers
Hammerle Hammers The Shepherd and the Knucklehead Pitch Perfect Hoboken Roasters - Coed
Pards Co-ED individual Team 1 Practice United Cork City FC
  Co-ED individual Team 2 Socctopus FC Not Your Fathers FC
    Wobbly Knees FC YPS
    Wolf Knows FC Goal Diggers
      Fireball-Z
Men's League North
Men's League
WEST
Men's League
EAST
 
10th and Willow- Black CASH Real Outofshape FC  
10th and Willow-Grey Cheap Boyz FC Bad Hombres  
BFC hoboken Farsenal FC Baggies FC  
Delicious Pudding FC Hoboken Roasters - MEN Individuals United  
Pot O' Goals Jet FC Keith F.C.  
Shloppy Donkeys Vodka Juniors Purple AF  
HAFC   Men's Individual Team 1  
Team McLarney   Men's Individual Team 2  
O35 League League North

O35 League League South

   
Total Fatball F.C. Right Angle    
Team Hogan Inferno    
Buzzworthy Studio International Men    
Oldstarz FC ACFC    
Valencia  Hoboken Hammers    
LDS FC Hudson F.C    
  Bokenites    
HASL Individual Player's Team
If you do not see your name or require changes please email the league.
Men's Individual Team 1 Men's Individual Team 2    
Keeper - Zach Padilla Keeper -Alex Shahin    
Alex Golik Miguel Armijos    
Anthony Mangeri Laurence Carter    
Dominik Michno Matthew Martin    
Dominique Defoe Matthew Neumann    
Eric Neal Philip Wong    
Greg Madden Raed Ghaly    
Ivan Vanchev Silver Mehmedovic    
Kyle O'Connell Carlos Poblete    
  Ignacio Spencer    
  Jose Ramon Gutierrez    
       
       
       
Co-Ed Individual Team 1 Co-Ed Individual Team 2    
Keeper - Rudy Holzmann Keeper - Kleber Gomez    
A.J. Beck Alexandra Schaefer    
Dan Delaney Chantal    
Alexandra Bensusan Mason McClanahan    
Kathleen Watt Mayur Valanju    
Kellie Rowan Paul Ascencio    
Kyle Pruden Gustavo Alzuru    
Lauren Harding Alex Goodall    
Lee Finley Matt Suozzi    
Scott Burch Juliane Giannantonio    
Max Sing Mike Pritchard    
Christopher Nowak      
David Eisenbart      
Prakash Subramaniam      
       

Teams and Individual Rosters are listed below