HASL - FALL 2019 PLAYOFFS
Top 4 teams from each Division
Men's Challenge/ Champions League Division is comprised of ranked teams from each division.
(Example EAST 1st place is ranked 1, North 1st place is ranked 2. WEST 1st place is ranked 3 and so forth. )
Division Tie Breakers * Head to Head * Goal Differential * Goals Against * 
CO-ED - Recreational League - East 1st East - Narwhals F.C. vs 4th West - Beercelona FC Semi Finals - 1st East/ 4th west VS.  2nd West / 3rd East    
  2nd West -Not Fast Just Furious vs 3rd East      
        Championship Game
CO-ED - Recreational League - West 1st West - YPS vs 4th East - CO-ED Individual Team 1 Semi Finals - 1st West/ 4th East VS.  2nd East / 3rd West    
  2nd East  vs 3rd West - The Girls Plus Matt      
         
         
CO-ED - Challenge League 1st  vs. 4th Cork City FC     Championship Game
  2nd vs 3rd Net-Six and Chill      
         
         
CO-ED - Champions League 1st - 10th & Willow Pink vs. 4th - Washed Up Athletes F.C.      Championship Game
  2nd - Queens Park Raisins vs 3rd - Regal Unlimited      
         
         
Men's Recreational League - East 1st East  KEITH FC vs 4 West Semi Finals - 1st East/ 4th west VS.  2nd West / 3rd East    
  2nd West vs 3rd East - Victorious Secret FC      
        Championship Game
MEN's Recreational League - West 1st West- Inter Hoboken  vs 4 East - FC UK Semi Finals - 1st West/ 4th East VS.  2nd East / 3rd West    
  2nd East  JC United vs 3 West      
         
         
Men's - Challenge League East = 1,4,7,10 Rank NORTH (3rd place) 8 rank JC Milan vs WEST (3rd place) 9 rank Peaked in High School EAST (1st place ) 1 rank - Rat Pack vs 8/ 9 rank Winner vs.  
  WEST (2nd place) 6 rank Concede Early vs NORTH (4th place) 11rank - Hudson MetroStars EAST (2nd place) 4 rank - Klopp Tarts vs. 5 / 12 rank Winner  
Men's - Challenge League North = 2, 5, 8, 11 Rank       Championship Game
  NORTH (2nd place) 5 rank Falcons Radburn vs WEST (4th place) 12 rank - Knight's FC NORTH (1st place) 2 rank 10th & Willow - Yellow vs 7/ 10 rank Winner vs.  
Men's - Challenge League West  = 3, 6, 9, 12 Rank EAST (3rd place) 7 rank - CASH  vs EAST (4th place) 10 rank - Baggies FC WEST (1st place) 3 rank JC UNITED vs.  6 /11 rank Winner  
         
         
         
Men's Champions League North =  1,4,7,10 Rank WEST (3rd place) 8 rank  FC MK vs EAST (3rd) 9 rank NORTH (1st place )1 rank Kon Tiki vs 8/ 9 rank Winner vs.  
  EAST (2nd place) 6 rank vs WEST (4th) 11 rank Hoboken Hombres NORTH (2nd place) 4 rank G.R.F.C vs. 5/ 12 rank Winner  
Men's Champions League West =  2, 5, 8, 11 Rank       Championship Game
  WEST (2nd place) 5 rank No Pirlo No Party vs EAST (4th) 12 rank WEST (1st place) 2 rank GDP FC vs 7/ 10 rank  Winner vs.  
Men's Champions League East = 3, 6, 9, 12 Rank NORTH (3rd place) 7 rank Shloppy Donkeys vs NORTH (4th) 10 rank - 10th and Willow-Red EAST (1st place) 3 rank - Driftwood FC vs.  6 /11 rank Winner  
         
         
Over 35 - East 1st East  Right Angle vs 4 West Semi Finals - 1st East/ 4th west VS.  2nd West / 3rd East    
  2nd West vs 3rd East Team Hogan       
        Championship Game
Over 35 - West 1st West  Oldstarz F.C.  vs 4 East - Dirty Old Men Semi Finals - 1st West/ 4th East VS.  2nd East / 3rd West    
  2nd East  JC Hammers vs 3 West      
         

HASL PLAYOFFS

Divisional Tiebreakers are as follows: 

1. Most Points

2. Head to Head

3. Goal Differential

4. Goals against

HASL PLAYOFFS

Top 4 Teams from each division qualify for the playoffs. Brackets below


HASL - FALL 2019 PLAYOFFS
       
  1 - 6 CO-ED - Challenge League 2nd Las Tortugas vs 3rd Net-Six and Chill
  5 - 0 CO-ED - Challenge League 1st A Team Has No Name vs. 4th Cork City FC
  5 - 0 CO-ED - Champions League 2nd - Queens Park Raisins vs 3rd - Regal Unlimited
  6 - 0 CO-ED - Recreational League 2nd East Shepherd and Knucklehead FC vs 3rd West - The Girls Plus Matt
  2 - 4 CO-ED - Recreational League 1st East - Narwhals F.C. vs 4th West - Beercelona FC
  5 - 0 CO-ED - Recreational League 1st West - YPS vs 4th East - CO-ED Individual Team 1
  3 - 1 CO-ED - Recreational League Semi Finals - 1st West/ 4th East YPS VS. 2nd East / 3rd West - Shepherd and Knucklehead
  3 - 2 Men's - Challenge League WEST (2nd place) 6 rank Concede Early vs NORTH (4th place) 11rank - Hudson MetroStars
  1 - 6 Men's - Challenge League NORTH (3rd place) 8 rank JC Milan vs WEST (3rd place) 9 rank Peaked in High School
  5 - 2 Men's - Challenge League NORTH (2nd place) 5 rank Falcons Radburn vs WEST (4th place) 12 rank - Knight's FC
  0 -3 Men's Champions League NORTH (3rd place) 7 rank Shloppy Donkeys vs NORTH (4th) 10 rank - 10th and Willow-Red
  9 - 2 Men's Champions League EAST (2nd place) 6 rank Pot O' Goals vs WEST (4th) 11 rank Hoboken Hombres
  2 - 0 Men's Champions League EAST (1st place) 3 rank - Driftwood FC vs. 6 /11 rank - Pot O' Goals
  4 - 9 Men's Champions League WEST (2nd place) 5 rank No Pirlo No Party vs EAST (4th) 12 rank - Forza Calcio
  5 - 0 Men's Recreational League 2nd East JC United vs 3 West - The Foot Fairies
  5 - 4 Men's Recreational League 1st East KEITH FC vs 4 West - Pathético Madrid
  6 - 5 MEN's Recreational League 1st West/ 4th East Inter Hoboken VS. 2nd East / 3rd West - JC United
  1 -4 Over 35 2nd East JC Hammers vs 3 West - Buzzworthy Studio
  1 - 2 Over 35 1st East Right Angle vs 4 West - Kearny Scots
  10 - 1 Over 35 1st West Oldstarz F.C. vs 4 East - Dirty Old Men
  8 -3 Over 35 Semi Finals - 1st West/ 4th East - Oldstarz F.C. VS. 2nd East / 3rd West - Buzzworthy Studio
       
Friday 2/21 7:30PM Frank Sinatra Park   Men's - Challenge League WEST (1st place) 3 rank JC United vs. 6 /11 rank - Concede Early
Thursday 2/27 9:00 PM Frank Sinatra Park   Over 35 2nd West Valencia vs 3rd East Team Hogan
       
       
TBD   CO-ED - Recreational League 2nd West -Not Fast Just Furious vs 3rd East - CO-ED Individual Team 2
TBD   CO-ED - Recreational League Semi Finals - 1st East/ 4th west Beercelona FC VS. 2nd West / 3rd East - Not Fast Just Furious
TBD   CO-ED - Recreational League Semi Finals - YPS vs. 2nd West/ 3rd East
       
TBD   Men's - Challenge League EAST (3rd place) 7 rank - CASH vs EAST (4th place) 10 rank - Baggies FC
TBD   Men's - Challenge League NORTH (1st place) 2 rank 10th & Willow - Yellow vs 7/ 10 rank
TBD   Men's - Challenge League EAST (2nd place) 4 rank - Klopp Tarts vs. 5 / 12 rank - Falcons Radburn
TBD   Men's - Challenge League EAST (1st place ) 1 rank - Rat Pack vs 8/ 9 rank
TBD   Men's - Challenge League Semi Finals
TBD   Men's - Challenge League Semi Finals
       
TBD   Men's Champions League WEST (1st place) 2 rank GDP FC vs 7/ 10 rank - 10th and Willow-Red
TBD   Men's Champions League WEST (3rd place) 8 rank FC MK vs EAST (3rd) 9 rank - Grand Dads
TBD   Men's Champions League NORTH (1st place )1 rank Kon Tiki vs 8/ 9 rank
TBD   Men's Champions League NORTH (2nd place) 4 rank G.R.F.C vs. 5/ 12 rank - Forza Calcio
TBD   Men's Champions League Semi Finals - Driftwood FC vs.
TBD   Men's Champions League Semi Finals
       
TBD   Men's Recreational League Semi Finals - 2nd West- Willow FC vs 3rd East - Victorious Secret FC
TBD   Men's Recreational League Semi Finals - 1st East/ 4th west - KEITH FC VS. 1st West / 4th East - Inter Hoboken
       
TBD   Over 35 Semi Finals - 1st East/ 4th west Kearny Scots VS. 2nd West / 3rd East
       
    Over 35 Championship Game - Oldstarz F.C. vs.
TBD   CO-ED - Recreational League Championship Game
TBD   CO-ED - Challenge League Championship Game
TBD   CO-ED - Champions League Championship Game
TBD   Men's - Recreational League Championship Game
TBD   Men's - Challenge League Championship Game
TBD   Men's - Champions League Championship Game